Friday, December 2, 2011

One Hundred And Twenty Hours

yeah so... yesterday i literally had to hold my hands over my eyes to not look at a hole in a customers pants... it was like at the bottom of the zipper... i pointed out the hole and asked him if he was wearing underwear... he insisted that he was... he was letting me listen to a funny prank call he had on his cellphone so i was leaning up against the counter... i kept glancing over at the hole... well maybe more like leering at the hole... i couldn't stop.. at which point i put my hands over my eyes and continued the conversation... i really wanted something like... the head of his cock to pop out and be like "'ello mate!"  that woulda been awesome...

this girl came in for a fitting yesterday... i told her i would do it for her even tho the tailor wasn't here... she comes out of the fitting room in this jumpsuit. it had a super low cut in the front and kinda like a turtle neck at the top but all open around her chest and most of her boobs (sexy party in my head)  her boobs look soooo plump and i just wanted to stick my face in them and wiggle around a bit... lol... so i pinned the hem and she tells me she wants a clasp on the boob part so she has the option to wear it open or shut... hehe!! yay for me getting to pin it!!! so i go to stick a pin through but then she decided that i should pin it how she would be wearing it... without a bra... she takes it off... and i was instantly happy that i have a boob job... while they still looked nice and i would definitely still dive in they weren't as perky or as big as i thought they were... so very glad i'm not gonna have that issue!

this morning my co-worker sent me a text message about jesus and the light... i told him the next time he sends me that i'm responding with porn... and not the good kind... the kind from the fetish section... haha... i don't have a problem with people who believe and practice religion but i don't so don't lay your beliefs on me... it will not be well received... and as far as the porn... if u feel it's okay to send me things u know i don't like i will gladly return the favor... which reminds me... yesterday morning a girl came in here and tried to leave me jehovah witness watchtower magazines... like she didn't go to any other stores but mine... and why would she think i'd let her put those on my counter? i told her the owner wouldn't allow it... she left and got back into her minivan full of people... then this happened...
we're not even safe from religion pushers in our cars in the middle of a parking lot...  like... that's kinda fucked up... and i've gotta wonder... does this technique ever work?  like i can't imagine the success rate of this practice being very high... i assume most people don't want to respond with rudeness (even tho the practice itself if very high on the shit not to do scale) so they take the magazines. but then what? throw them out! so like... i was thinking... with all the go green stuff... this is terribly wasteful... 

a customer just came in to pick up and drop off... he reminded me that the definition of insanity is performing the same action over and over and expecting a different result... he was referring to his wife dropping of her dry cleaning and not paying for it in advance... then he comes to get it and has to pay... lol... sometimes i feel really bad for husbands who are married to shitty inconsiderate women... but then why would i feel bad for a person who by his own definition is "insane"??? lol...

i just got really really hungry... i got some bagel crisps and cream cheese to attend to... finish this a little later...

ahhhh the exact moment the Sudafed begins to work and it feels like oxygen is getting to the brain for the first time... lol.... so like 3 hours have gone by.... my employee is gonna be here shortly... so i've gotta finish this up tomorrow... ah well... 

so it's now Monday... i can't believe how time just escapes me...  but it was a good weekend... i got a bunch of Christmas shopping done... i'm broke now so the rest is gonna have to wait til the next paycheck... the Jets beat the Redskins which is AWESOME!! Tiger Woods finally won a tournament... and the Giants LOSE!!! lol... i love that...  last week one of my customers brought me the coolest gift everrrr....

well my phone refuses to connect to my computer so i'm gonna have to email all the pictures i want to post... which will prolly take a freakin day... shoulda brought the proper wire... the store is somewhat steady today too... i really hope i can finish this blog before 1.....

okay so the store is super fucking busy today... and a half hour just went by since the last sentence... i think i'll be finishing this tomorrow...

i'm not sure what just happened there but everything i just wrote just deleted itself as i was writing it... everything is gone... everything... oh and by the way it's tuesday.... i'm a little disappointed right now because i feel my first time around thoughts are always the best written... i'm gonna try to get it all back down but it might not be as good as the first time...

so yesterday i was in the worst mood ever... and i'm never in bad moods... everyone felt the wrath of Kristina yesterday.... short fused and irritable would best describe it... plus the brutal honesty... it was bad... come to work this morning to find out that i'm paying two girls to be here so they can sit around and bullshit be less attentive to the customers than just 1 girl and wait til the last minute to hurry up and get stuff done... this will not be happening anymore... i didn't get the girl a helper so she can play kissy face in the parking lot with her boyfriend, take extra smoke breaks and make mcdonalds runs... she works for 6 freakin hours... that warrants 1 fifteen minute break midway through... no one should need more than that... especially when only about 3 of the six hours she is here requires actual work... the job has a lot of down time... it's getting intolerable... and considering she's not improving at all and the customers are annoyed and i'm annoyed i need to make other plans...

okay... i've got the proper wire today so let's see if my phone wants to cooperate...
my boss made me locate a pair of scissors for him so he could cut this out of a magazine and give it to me... he's nuts....
found this on the counter at lakehurst... it's pretty funny... and accurate... lol

 a few of people parking badly...

here's one of me a few mornings ago...

looking at this picture reminded me that i'm out of lotion and i really should go buy some... lol  

i took a whole bunch of pictures last week one morning when i was feeling skinny...ish... plus this undies are awesome!!! 
 back!
front!
side!
yeah you do!
underneath!! lol... i think this one is kinda cool...

well it took 5 days to finish this blog... it's almost 1pm and i've gotta shut this thing down... i really hope my brain works out this employee scheduling problem soon... wish me luck!

6 comments:

  1. I so want a piece of that! You got an email address I can send you some pics to and maybe get you intreseted in a some one on one tango lessons?

    ReplyDelete
  2. Oh and you got one fantastic ass!

    ReplyDelete
  3. I do in fact have an email address... anitsirkssecnirp@gmail.com. send whatever u want... and I'm glad u like my ass! Thanks!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Well worth the 5 day wait! Your body is banging and I definitely do wish!!! I hope your man appreciates you. Keep em cumming!

    ReplyDelete
  5. thanks! he definitely does appreciate me! and i will always keep em cumming!!

    ReplyDelete
  6. I read this blog for the 'articles' ;-)

    ReplyDelete