Tuesday, July 12, 2011

I'm Like A Trip To Another Universe.... While Tripping

that's how i choose to describe myself for the next chunk of life... seems fairly accurate...

one of my youtube videos has almost 100,000 views... kinda exciting... if it didn't have an age restriction on it i'd prolly be famous by now... while i never object to people watching or commenting on my videos or pics or ramblings i'm kinda bothered by some of the comments people leave on this specific video... i feel as if the comments are just really dumb and don't really apply to what we were going for... it's supposed to be funny... nothing more...
check it out...  Lesbians In The Arctic  

 So like... why do people wait til i'm done making change to let me know that they have the coins? I know i've complained about this before but i'm trying to figure out why this keeps happening.  I've got it narrowed down to two possible explanations.  1: my super ninja change making speed is just too fast for them. or 2: they are fucking oblivious assholes who do that shit on purpose... (i know that contradicts and people can't be oblivious and do something on purpose at the same time but i really think in this instance it applies.)  like you know you have the fucking change?  so why wait an eternity to tell me?  assholes...

i definitely think i'm gonna hold a contest in my store today... but no one is gonna know they are playing til they win... the first customer to NOT mention how HOT it is in here gets free dry cleaning... that includes not saying things like "stay cool" or "how do you deal with this?"  i know it's hot... ya know what makes it worse?  the constant reminder of how hot it is...

i feel like i've been complaining a lot lately... prolly because there is nothing really too good happening for me... hopefully that will change soon... i wanna go down to atlantic city  for my bday next week but i really can't afford it... and i reallllly need to get my car fixed... i hate driving around with a bad sticker... makes me nervous... bday gifts can be mailed to PO 652 Toms River, NJ 08754  =)

the shirt machine is broken again... nick is trying to fix it but so far has been unsuccessful... not gonna lie... it's kinda nice that they aren't working right now cuz it's keeping the temperature down... for now... 

No comments:

Post a Comment