Monday, June 27, 2011

It's Starting To All Make Sense...

i made the most absolutely perfect sauce 2 nights ago... it was soooo yummmy.... there was left overs that i froze i cannot wait to go home and reheat it and eat like waaaay too much pasta with it...

so like... everyday when the mexicans make their lunch in the back it always smells so incredibly good in the store... and everyday i walk back there to see what it is that's making my nose so fucking happy... why is it ALWAYS a bowl of green or brown mush and beans?  every fucking time... like not fit for consumption looking... disappointing in my opinion....

so last night while grilling some dinner i was enjoying a nice bottle of wine... my nascar watching pot smoking more dogs than square feet neighbor actually chastised me for drinking it straight from the bottle and insisted that i use one of his plastic cups instead... i guess everyone has standards...

so there i was drunk as fuck and taking pictures of myself in all different states of nakedness...

on a side note... i found out that running is actually really good for the abdominal region... and bonus! i actually like running...

anyways... it's actually kinda busy at work today but i haven't been doing anything really... i'm saving all the marking for the new girl to do so she can learn... i think nick is here so i'll have to sort some work soon but there really isn't much for today...

i think some people are worried about my latest hobby... (wine drinking) but i assure you i'm only doing it to drown out my shitty life problems right now... as soon as i win the lottery and fix everything i'll give up the temporary alcoholism... haha...

well... it's approximately 8 hours later from the last paragraph to now... or if your an app reporter 7 hours... i got my jollies by watching the bank across the parking lot get robbed today... i got some pretty good video of that... well... it's really just a video of the bank and cop cars with some kristina commentary and a little bit of dramatic story telling by krystle... i'm trying to get my phone apart right now to get the memory card out but i'm not doing a very good job of it... lol... broke the fucking case and all... also... sorry for the shitty sound... i think i was too close to the microphone...


well... apparently the 3rd video didn't feel like uploading... it's prolly too big... i'll replace it with something else that's also little too big... or not... 
my sunburned ass... LOLOL  funny!!

2 comments:

  1. I feel like this blog is sorta like playboy. most people come for the nakedness pictures, but if makes for a pretty interesting read lol

    ReplyDelete