Friday, May 27, 2011

The Crazies...

are definitely out in full force today... i knew this day was gonna be a strange one when i found myself waiting on customers before i even turned the lights on in the building...

so i'm writing up an order for a customer and alls we hear is this loud bang... and then i see a car moving backwards through the parking lot...



this guy... from lakewood... in attempt to park backwards in the fire zone ran head on into this guy... who was just making a left out of the parking lot...
hehe... this should totally be my job...  oh and bonus!! the guy didn't have a license!

so right now i've been watching entourage and blogging and facebooking and everything else but work... and it sure is piling up... i would take this time to catch up a little bit but i have to make good on a request i got last week that i was unable to do cuz i'm computer retarded...

so everyone knows that over weight washed out beauty queen from 1879 miss liberty... the one that drives the older than dirty cadillac with all the newspaper clipping on it... WELL... one of my favorite customers  in the whole entire world came in last friday and let me know she was in the pizza place... he also showed me this picture...
 then dares me to go ask her if she was really at the royal wedding... when she finally came out of the pizza place mr. favorite customers wasn't quick enough with the video camera but we got this...

i asked her if she really went to the royal wedding and she responded with "yeah but not this one. the one 28 years ago"   that's some damn fine laminate


jim just called to tell me he needs krystle over there tonight... i just picked up the phone to call him back... hit redial like i normally do... too bad the last number i called was 911... OOPSIES!!!  lol... and apparently they call you back... hahahahaha... funny... not that abusing the emergency system is funny... but it's kinda funny...

i really need to get to work...


No comments:

Post a Comment